INFORMATION ON PROCESSING PERSONAL DATA BY GLASS AND CERAMICS WORKSHOP "ZAJDEL" BOGDAN ZAJDEL

Due to the fact that you have provided us with your personal data in e-mail correspondence, we hereby inform you that Glass and Ceramics Workshop "ZAJDEL" Bogdan Zajdel (Pracownia Szkla i Ceramiki "ZAJDEL" Bogdan Zajdel) with its seat in 38-400 Krosno, ul. Białobrzeska 90, e-mail: biuro@zajdel.com.pl is the Controller of your personal data. Your personal data will be processed for the purpose of e-mail correspondence or contacts with you, based on the data voluntarily provided by you (Article 6 (1) letter. a) of GDPR). Due to the fact that in the correspondence with Glass and Ceramics Workshop "ZAJDEL Bogdan Zajdel you have provided us with your personal data, you have the right to:
1) request from the Controller access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or restriction of processing concerning the data subject or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability and to withdraw consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal;
2) lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority, i.e. the Chairman of the Personal Data Protection Office (Prezes Urzędu Ochrony Danych Osobowych);
You may withdraw the consent for processing your personal data by contacting the Controller, see contact details above. Expected recipients of your personal data are: sender and receiver of correspondence with you. Your personal data will not be transferred to a third country or international organization and it will not be processed automatically or be subject to profiling. Providing your personal data in the correspondence with Glass and Ceramics Workshop "ZAJDEL" Bogdan Zajdel is voluntary, however in the event that with reference to the above correspondence or contacts another purpose or basis of processing arises, you will be informed about it.
The data provided by you will be processed by the Controller for the period of 1 month after terminating the correspondence or contacts with you, save for the paragraph above.